Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

UTI Nifty Midcap 150 Exchange Traded Fund

UTI Mutual FundETF: Equity ETFRegular planGrowth

Overview

NAV

₹218.6525

Gain 0.08% 1-day changeData as of 12 Oct 2026

1 year
Loss 0.1%
3 years
Gain 13.0%
5 years
—
Riskometer: Data not yet available
RiskometerData not yet available
Loading chart…

Data as of 12 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundNifty Midcap 150Category average
1 monthLoss 5.38%Loss 5.38%Loss 4.25%
3 monthsLoss 6.52%Loss 6.54%Loss 4.58%
6 monthsGain 1.80%Gain 1.76%Loss 3.08%
1 yearLoss 0.12%Loss 0.11%Loss 4.92%
3 yearsGain 13.00%Gain 13.01%Gain 9.33%
5 years—Gain 13.25%Gain 7.15%
7 years—Gain 21.33%Gain 10.97%
10 years——Gain 8.12%
Since launchGain 13.34%Gain 20.99%Gain 8.19%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundNifty Midcap 150Category average
1 yearLoss 3.69%Loss 3.71%Loss 8.43%
3 yearsGain 5.20%Gain 5.19%Gain 1.50%
5 years—Gain 13.31%Gain 5.30%
10 years——Gain 5.45%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2024: ▲ +24.2%+24Nifty Midcap 150 2024: ▲ +24.2%2024This fund 2025: ▲ +5.8%+6Nifty Midcap 150 2025: ▲ +5.8%2025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▼ −2.6%−3Nifty Midcap 150 2026 (year to date): ▼ −2.6%2026*
This fundNifty Midcap 150* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fundNifty Midcap 150
2026 (year to date)▼ −2.57%▼ −2.57%
2025▲ +5.81%▲ +5.81%
2024▲ +24.23%▲ +24.19%

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index.

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y
Lowest−5.89%12.99%
Median7.56%14.67%
Average11.82%14.60%
Highest49.70%16.68%
Periods with a loss11.0%0.0%
Periods above 8%48.4%100.0%
Periods above 10%38.1%100.0%
Periods above 12%28.6%100.0%
Number of periods51728

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
17.32%
Sharpe ratio
0.50
Sortino ratio
0.66
Beta
1.00
Alpha
▼ −0.01%
Maximum drawdown
▼ −20.98%
Up-market capture
100.0%
Down-market capture
100.0%

Beta, alpha and capture ratios are measured against Nifty Midcap 150.

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
Not available
Expense ratio (TER)
0.34%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Launch date
18 Aug 2023
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Nifty Midcap 150
Category
ETF: Equity ETF
Fund house
UTI Mutual Fund
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
152050
ISIN
INF789F1AYX9

Portfolio holdings

Portfolio holdings
HoldingWeight
EQ - MULTI COMMODITY EXCHANGE OF INCapital Markets2.07%
EQ - FEDERAL BANK LTD.Banks1.93%
EQ - LAURUS LABS LTD.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.90%
EQ - ONE 97 COMMUNICATIONS LTDFinancial Technology (Fintech)1.78%
EQ - HERO MOTOCORP LTD.Automobiles1.67%
EQ - INDIAN HOTELS COMPANY LTD.Leisure Services1.57%
EQ - COFORGE LTDIT - Software1.50%
EQ - BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD.Electrical Equipment1.49%
EQ - INDUSIND BANKBanks1.46%
EQ - AU SMALL FINANCE BANK LTDBanks1.44%
EQ - PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD.IT - Software1.41%
EQ - DIXON TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) LTDConsumer Durables1.34%
EQ - IDFC FIRST BANK LTDBanks1.33%
EQ - BHARAT FORGE LTD.Auto Components1.32%
EQ - GE VERNOVA T & D INDIA LTDElectrical Equipment1.28%

Portfolio as of 30 Sept 2026 · top 15 of 151 holdings, 23.5% of the portfolio

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi12 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo12 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi12 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi12 Oct 2026
Holdingsamc:uti30 Sept 2026
Benchmarkproxy:14762212 Oct 2026
minLumpsumamfi12 Oct 2026
launchamfi12 Oct 2026

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index. NAV of Motilal Oswal Nifty Midcap 150 Index Fund - Direct Plan used as a proxy for the Nifty Midcap 150 index (total return, net of the fund's expense ratio). Not the official TRI.

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools