Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Overview

NAV

₹20.0700

Loss 0.79% 1-day changeData as of 19 Oct 2026

1 year
Gain 4.5%
3 years
Gain 17.6%
5 years
—
Riskometer: Very High risk
RiskometerVery High

The principal will be at Very High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 19 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundNifty 500 Multicap 50:25:25Category average
1 monthLoss 4.29%Loss 3.99%Loss 4.38%
3 monthsGain 0.60%Loss 5.15%Loss 2.98%
6 monthsGain 7.50%Loss 1.51%Gain 2.66%
1 yearGain 4.45%Loss 3.95%Loss 0.42%
3 yearsGain 17.65%—Gain 11.56%
5 years——Gain 10.80%
7 years——Gain 16.48%
10 years——Gain 13.53%
Since launchGain 15.51%Loss 1.37%Gain 11.27%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundNifty 500 Multicap 50:25:25Category average
1 yearGain 8.38%Loss 5.02%Gain 0.69%
3 yearsGain 10.12%—Gain 4.30%
5 years——Gain 11.10%
10 years——Gain 14.47%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2022: ▼ −0.2%−02022This fund 2023: ▲ +38.3%+382023This fund 2024: ▲ +33.8%+342024This fund 2025: ▲ +2.4%+2Nifty 500 Multicap 50:25:25 2025: ▲ +4.7%2025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▲ +5.4%+5Nifty 500 Multicap 50:25:25 2026 (year to date): ▼ −4.7%2026*
This fundNifty 500 Multicap 50:25:25* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fundNifty 500 Multicap 50:25:25
2026 (year to date)▲ +5.35%▼ −4.72%
2025▲ +2.42%▲ +4.75%
2024▲ +33.81%—
2023▲ +38.31%—
2022▼ −0.20%—

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index.

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y
Lowest−4.22%17.17%
Median14.38%22.58%
Average21.07%22.55%
Highest59.54%29.62%
Periods with a loss6.8%0.0%
Periods above 8%65.3%100.0%
Periods above 10%60.3%100.0%
Periods above 12%56.4%100.0%
Number of periods942451

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
15.02%
Sharpe ratio
0.81
Sortino ratio
1.10
Beta
0.98
Alpha
▲ +7.10%
Maximum drawdown
▼ −18.08%
Up-market capture
120.7%
Down-market capture
91.7%

Beta, alpha and capture ratios are measured against Nifty 500 Multicap 50:25:25.

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹12,121 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
0.92%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Launch date
26 Nov 2021
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Nifty 500 Multicap 50:25:25
Category
Equity: Multi Cap
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
149383
ISIN
INF846K013E0

Portfolio holdings

Portfolio holdings
HoldingWeight
Clearing Corporation of India Ltd4.57%
ICICI Bank LimitedBanks3.25%
HDFC Bank LimitedBanks2.72%
Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedAuto Components2.53%
Eternal LimitedRetailing2.41%
Welspun Corp LimitedIndustrial Products2.35%
Apar Industries LimitedElectrical Equipment2.03%
Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedCapital Markets1.97%
TD Power Systems LimitedElectrical Equipment1.92%
Shriram Finance LimitedFinance1.91%
Ather Energy LimitedAutomobiles1.78%
Sansera Engineering LimitedAuto Components1.77%
RBL Bank LimitedBanks1.76%
Minda Corporation LimitedAuto Components1.58%
Craftsman Automation LimitedAuto Components1.56%

Portfolio as of 30 Sept 2026 · top 15 of 110 holdings, 34.1% of the portfolio

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi19 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo19 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi16 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi16 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi16 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi19 Oct 2026
Holdingsamc:axis30 Sept 2026
Benchmarkproxy:15275119 Oct 2026
minLumpsumamfi19 Oct 2026
launchamfi19 Oct 2026

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index. NAV of NAVI NIFTY 500 MULTICAP 50-25-25 DIRECT PLAN used as a proxy for the Nifty 500 Multicap 50:25:25 index (total return, net of the fund's expense ratio). Not the official TRI.

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools