Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Overview

NAV

₹1,330.8491

Gain 0.06% 1-day changeData as of 19 Oct 2026

1 year
Gain 3.3%
3 years
Gain 4.0%
5 years
Gain 3.3%
Riskometer: Moderate risk
RiskometerModerate

The principal will be at Moderate risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 19 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 monthGain 0.46%Gain 0.42%
3 monthsGain 1.70%Gain 1.60%
6 monthsGain 3.28%Gain 3.10%
1 yearGain 3.31%Gain 6.13%
3 yearsGain 4.03%Gain 6.93%
5 yearsGain 3.30%Gain 6.30%
7 yearsGain 3.90%Gain 5.91%
10 years—Gain 6.29%
Since launchGain 4.02%Gain 6.62%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 yearGain 3.74%Gain 6.35%
3 yearsGain 3.90%Gain 6.70%
5 yearsGain 3.84%Gain 6.75%
10 years—Gain 6.30%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▲ +3.9%+42021This fund 2022: ▲ +1.3%+12022This fund 2023: ▲ +3.8%+42023This fund 2024: ▲ +4.4%+42024This fund 2025: ▲ +4.2%+42025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▲ +2.1%+22026*
This fund* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fund
2026 (year to date)▲ +2.06%
2025▲ +4.24%
2024▲ +4.40%
2023▲ +3.84%
2022▲ +1.28%
2021▲ +3.90%
2020▲ +6.38%

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest0.05%2.22%2.95%
Median4.04%3.78%3.44%
Average3.76%3.45%3.51%
Highest7.60%4.36%4.30%
Periods with a loss0.0%0.0%0.0%
Periods above 8%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Periods above 10%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Periods above 12%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Number of periods15001018531

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
3.22%
Sharpe ratio
-0.44
Sortino ratio
-0.44
Beta
Not available
Alpha
Not available
Maximum drawdown
▼ −3.27%
Up-market capture
Not available
Down-market capture
Not available

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹19,981 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
0.18%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Launch date
26 Jul 2019
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Not available
Category
Debt: Money Market
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
147576
ISIN
INF846K01Q96

Portfolio holdings

Portfolio holdings
HoldingWeight
HDFC Bank Limited (12/03/2027) **3.57%
Small Industries Dev Bank of India (18/02/2027) **3.02%
HDFC Bank Limited (15/02/2027) **2.44%
National Bank For Agriculture and Rural Development (10/03/2027) **2.42%
National Bank For Agriculture and Rural Development (28/01/2027) **2.31%
The Federal Bank Limited (17/02/2027) **2.31%
Panatone Finvest Limited (11/01/2027) **2.19%
Clearing Corporation of India Ltd2.14%
Small Industries Dev Bank of India (14/01/2027) **2.06%
Punjab National Bank (05/02/2027) **2.06%
Punjab & Sind Bank (26/02/2027) **2.05%
HDFC Bank Limited (02/03/2027) **2.05%
Punjab & Sind Bank (12/03/2027) **2.04%
Small Industries Dev Bank of India (28/01/2027) **1.93%
National Bank For Agriculture and Rural Development (17/02/2027) **1.92%

Portfolio as of 30 Sept 2026 · top 15 of 129 holdings, 34.5% of the portfolio

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi19 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo19 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi16 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi16 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi16 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi19 Oct 2026
Holdingsamc:axis30 Sept 2026
minLumpsumamfi19 Oct 2026
launchamfi19 Oct 2026

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools