Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Overview

NAV

₹22.8900

Gain 0.70% 1-day changeData as of 9 Oct 2026

1 year
Gain 5.2%
3 years
Gain 13.0%
5 years
Gain 6.4%
Riskometer: Very High risk
RiskometerVery High

The principal will be at Very High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 9 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundNifty HealthcareCategory average
1 monthLoss 5.37%Loss 4.41%Loss 4.44%
3 monthsLoss 2.05%Loss 2.74%Loss 2.46%
6 monthsGain 13.99%Gain 11.93%Gain 5.91%
1 yearGain 5.19%Gain 8.78%Gain 0.97%
3 yearsGain 13.04%Gain 18.69%Gain 12.50%
5 yearsGain 6.37%Gain 12.40%Gain 10.56%
7 yearsGain 12.86%—Gain 16.06%
10 years——Gain 12.77%
Since launchGain 12.02%Gain 12.90%Gain 9.97%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundNifty HealthcareCategory average
1 yearGain 7.59%Gain 8.94%Gain 0.98%
3 yearsGain 6.28%Gain 11.09%Gain 5.05%
5 yearsGain 9.82%Gain 15.65%Gain 10.31%
10 years——Gain 13.57%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▲ +11.1%+112021This fund 2022: ▼ −17.9%−18Nifty Healthcare 2022: ▼ −10.3%2022This fund 2023: ▲ +30.0%+30Nifty Healthcare 2023: ▲ +33.5%2023This fund 2024: ▲ +26.2%+26Nifty Healthcare 2024: ▲ +40.8%2024This fund 2025: ▼ −4.3%−4Nifty Healthcare 2025: ▼ −1.8%2025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▲ +6.3%+6Nifty Healthcare 2026 (year to date): ▲ +8.5%2026*
This fundNifty Healthcare* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fundNifty Healthcare
2026 (year to date)▲ +6.27%▲ +8.50%
2025▼ −4.31%▼ −1.84%
2024▲ +26.25%▲ +40.85%
2023▲ +29.96%▲ +33.48%
2022▼ −17.89%▼ −10.32%
2021▲ +11.10%—
2020▲ +40.82%—

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index.

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−25.00%1.20%4.98%
Median9.03%10.48%9.83%
Average13.71%10.56%10.53%
Highest55.60%18.13%19.00%
Periods with a loss28.3%0.0%0.0%
Periods above 8%52.9%70.5%62.2%
Periods above 10%47.9%56.2%48.6%
Periods above 12%45.6%38.7%29.4%
Number of periods15361047555

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
13.88%
Sharpe ratio
0.59
Sortino ratio
0.79
Beta
0.82
Alpha
▼ −2.69%
Maximum drawdown
▼ −21.38%
Up-market capture
78.1%
Down-market capture
86.2%

Beta, alpha and capture ratios are measured against Nifty Healthcare.

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹1,058 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
2.31%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹1,000
Launch date
20 Jun 2019
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Nifty Healthcare
Category
Equity: Sectoral / Thematic
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
147408
ISIN
INF209KB1O09

Portfolio holdings

Holdings are coming soon. We will show the portfolio once the monthly disclosures are in our data feed.

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi9 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo9 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi8 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi8 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi8 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi9 Oct 2026
Benchmarkproxy:1489349 Oct 2026
minLumpsumamfi9 Oct 2026
launchamfi9 Oct 2026

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index. NAV of Axis NIFTY Healthcare ETF used as a proxy for the Nifty Healthcare index (total return, net of the fund's expense ratio). Not the official TRI.

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools