Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Nippon India ETF Nifty India Consumption

Nippon India Mutual FundETF: Other ETFsRegular planGrowth

Overview

NAV

₹121.6148

Gain 1.51% 1-day changeData as of 9 Oct 2026

1 year
Loss 10.4%
3 years
Gain 9.6%
5 years
Gain 9.1%
Riskometer: Data not yet available
RiskometerData not yet available
Loading chart…

Data as of 9 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundNifty India ConsumptionCategory average
1 monthLoss 5.47%Loss 5.47%Loss 4.01%
3 monthsLoss 6.60%Loss 6.60%Loss 3.57%
6 monthsLoss 0.86%Loss 0.86%Loss 0.52%
1 yearLoss 10.41%Loss 10.41%Loss 0.97%
3 yearsGain 9.56%Gain 9.56%Gain 10.09%
5 yearsGain 9.08%Gain 9.08%Gain 7.30%
7 yearsGain 12.95%Gain 12.95%Gain 11.89%
10 yearsGain 11.56%Gain 11.56%Gain 11.35%
Since launchGain 12.86%Gain 12.86%Gain 9.56%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundNifty India ConsumptionCategory average
1 yearLoss 11.68%Loss 11.68%Loss 5.63%
3 yearsLoss 0.04%Loss 0.04%Gain 3.15%
5 yearsGain 7.23%Gain 7.23%Gain 6.42%
10 yearsGain 11.25%Gain 11.25%Gain 10.54%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▲ +20.2%+20Nifty India Consumption 2021: ▲ +20.2%2021This fund 2022: ▲ +8.2%+8Nifty India Consumption 2022: ▲ +8.2%2022This fund 2023: ▲ +27.4%+27Nifty India Consumption 2023: ▲ +27.4%2023This fund 2024: ▲ +19.3%+19Nifty India Consumption 2024: ▲ +19.3%2024This fund 2025: ▲ +8.9%+9Nifty India Consumption 2025: ▲ +8.9%2025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▼ −10.9%−11Nifty India Consumption 2026 (year to date): ▼ −10.9%2026*
This fundNifty India Consumption* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fundNifty India Consumption
2026 (year to date)▼ −10.85%▼ −10.85%
2025▲ +8.86%▲ +8.86%
2024▲ +19.28%▲ +19.28%
2023▲ +27.43%▲ +27.43%
2022▲ +8.16%▲ +8.16%
2021▲ +20.20%▲ +20.20%
2020▲ +20.01%▲ +20.01%
2019▲ +0.35%▲ +0.35%
2018▼ −1.20%▼ −1.20%
2017▲ +46.42%▲ +46.42%

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index.

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−19.23%−1.81%2.64%
Median11.44%14.61%12.96%
Average13.94%14.24%13.56%
Highest64.43%26.08%25.06%
Periods with a loss15.2%0.1%0.0%
Periods above 8%60.3%86.6%94.6%
Periods above 10%54.5%80.1%77.5%
Periods above 12%48.9%74.1%60.3%
Number of periods282723361843

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
14.01%
Sharpe ratio
0.35
Sortino ratio
0.50
Beta
1.00
Alpha
0.00%
Maximum drawdown
▼ −21.95%
Up-market capture
100.0%
Down-market capture
100.0%

Beta, alpha and capture ratios are measured against Nifty India Consumption.

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
Not available
Expense ratio (TER)
Not yet published for this plan
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Launch date
14 Mar 2014
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Nifty India Consumption
Category
ETF: Other ETFs
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
128331
ISIN
INF204KA1LD7

The Regular plan's expense ratio is not in our data feed yet. It is higher than the Direct plan's because it includes distributor commission; see the AMC's website for the current figure.

Portfolio holdings

Portfolio holdings
HoldingWeight
Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecom - Services10.13%
Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedAutomobiles8.19%
ITC LimitedDiversified FMCG7.87%
Eternal LimitedRetailing7.20%
Titan Company LimitedConsumer Durables5.89%
Hindustan Unilever LimitedDiversified FMCG5.18%
Maruti Suzuki India LimitedAutomobiles4.83%
Bajaj Auto LimitedAutomobiles3.68%
InterGlobe Aviation LimitedTransport Services3.50%
Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Durables3.37%
Eicher Motors LimitedAutomobiles3.06%
TVS Motor Company LimitedAutomobiles3.00%
Nestle India LimitedFood Products2.92%
Trent LimitedRetailing2.71%
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare Services2.61%

Portfolio as of 30 Sept 2026 · top 15 of 32 holdings, 74.1% of the portfolio

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi9 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo9 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi9 Oct 2026
Holdingsamc:nippon-india30 Sept 2026
Benchmarkproxy:1283319 Oct 2026
minLumpsumamfi9 Oct 2026
launchamfi9 Oct 2026

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index. NAV of Nippon India ETF Nifty India Consumption used as a proxy for the Nifty India Consumption index (total return, net of the fund's expense ratio). Not the official TRI.

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools