Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

HSBC Asia Pacific (Ex Japan) Dividend Yield Fund

HSBC Mutual FundFoF: FoF (Overseas)Regular planIDCW

Overview

NAV

₹24.1042

Gain 0.60% 1-day changeData as of 16 Oct 2026

1 year
Gain 12.7%
3 years
Gain 14.3%
5 years
Gain 5.2%
Riskometer: Very High risk
RiskometerVery High

The principal will be at Very High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 16 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 monthLoss 5.84%Loss 1.86%
3 monthsLoss 5.22%Loss 1.58%
6 monthsGain 1.38%Gain 3.63%
1 yearGain 12.72%Gain 19.07%
3 yearsGain 14.33%Gain 23.07%
5 yearsGain 5.20%Gain 11.29%
7 yearsGain 7.18%Gain 13.33%
10 yearsGain 8.09%Gain 11.81%
Since launchGain 7.23%Gain 12.18%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 yearGain 1.22%Gain 11.65%
3 yearsGain 15.13%Gain 22.09%
5 yearsGain 10.57%Gain 18.42%
10 yearsGain 7.81%Gain 13.71%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▲ +4.8%+52021This fund 2022: ▼ −8.6%−92022This fund 2023: ▲ +0.2%+02023This fund 2024: ▲ +3.4%+32024This fund 2025: ▲ +26.1%+262025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▲ +6.9%+72026*
This fund* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fund
2026 (year to date)▲ +6.88%
2025▲ +26.07%
2024▲ +3.39%
2023▲ +0.19%
2022▼ −8.58%
2021▲ +4.85%
2020▲ +14.47%
2019▲ +22.22%
2018▼ −3.82%
2017▲ +24.03%

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−21.29%−8.03%1.04%
Median7.29%8.33%5.71%
Average8.36%6.94%6.66%
Highest63.58%18.36%17.60%
Periods with a loss31.0%16.2%0.0%
Periods above 8%47.9%52.2%27.5%
Periods above 10%43.6%34.1%21.0%
Periods above 12%38.3%16.2%8.9%
Number of periods267622181759

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
20.39%
Sharpe ratio
0.55
Sortino ratio
0.72
Beta
Not available
Alpha
Not available
Maximum drawdown
▼ −24.91%
Up-market capture
Not available
Down-market capture
Not available

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹81 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
1.38%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Launch date
3 Feb 2014
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Not available
Category
FoF: FoF (Overseas)
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
127070
ISIN
INF336L01HD5

Portfolio holdings

Holdings are coming soon. We will show the portfolio once the monthly disclosures are in our data feed.

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi16 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo16 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi18 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi16 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi16 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi19 Oct 2026
minLumpsumamfi19 Oct 2026
launchamfi19 Oct 2026

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools