Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Overview

NAV

₹124.0900

Loss 0.72% 1-day changeData as of 19 Oct 2026

1 year
Gain 0.5%
3 years
Gain 20.2%
5 years
Gain 14.8%
Riskometer: Very High risk
RiskometerVery High

The principal will be at Very High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 19 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundNifty LargeMidcap 250Category average
1 monthLoss 5.39%Loss 4.36%Loss 4.48%
3 monthsLoss 5.43%Loss 5.92%Loss 4.71%
6 monthsGain 5.21%Loss 3.48%Loss 0.93%
1 yearGain 0.48%Loss 4.81%Loss 3.33%
3 yearsGain 20.16%Gain 10.29%Gain 11.31%
5 yearsGain 14.82%—Gain 9.50%
7 yearsGain 17.99%—Gain 15.12%
10 yearsGain 16.62%—Gain 12.53%
Since launchGain 17.23%Gain 10.82%Gain 11.03%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundNifty LargeMidcap 250Category average
1 yearGain 3.23%Loss 7.90%Loss 4.30%
3 yearsGain 10.76%Gain 2.04%Gain 3.37%
5 yearsGain 17.16%—Gain 9.93%
10 yearsGain 17.43%—Gain 13.12%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▲ +31.4%+312021This fund 2022: ▲ +0.9%+1Nifty LargeMidcap 250 2022: ▲ +4.0%2022This fund 2023: ▲ +33.2%+33Nifty LargeMidcap 250 2023: ▲ +32.0%2023This fund 2024: ▲ +39.1%+39Nifty LargeMidcap 250 2024: ▲ +18.3%2024This fund 2025: ▲ +5.9%+6Nifty LargeMidcap 250 2025: ▲ +7.9%2025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▲ +3.7%+4Nifty LargeMidcap 250 2026 (year to date): ▼ −6.6%2026*
This fundNifty LargeMidcap 250* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fundNifty LargeMidcap 250
2026 (year to date)▲ +3.65%▼ −6.59%
2025▲ +5.88%▲ +7.89%
2024▲ +39.09%▲ +18.30%
2023▲ +33.20%▲ +32.04%
2022▲ +0.89%▲ +4.04%
2021▲ +31.44%—
2020▲ +14.65%—
2019▲ +11.94%—
2018▲ +1.24%—
2017▲ +42.02%—

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index.

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−24.40%−1.16%2.10%
Median16.04%18.24%17.68%
Average20.02%17.98%17.14%
Highest82.21%32.21%30.72%
Periods with a loss11.1%0.2%0.0%
Periods above 8%68.6%93.2%96.0%
Periods above 10%63.9%91.4%94.3%
Periods above 12%59.8%86.5%83.9%
Number of periods314526582164

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
16.82%
Sharpe ratio
0.88
Sortino ratio
1.24
Beta
1.04
Alpha
▲ +8.88%
Maximum drawdown
▼ −18.60%
Up-market capture
137.1%
Down-market capture
109.3%

Beta, alpha and capture ratios are measured against Nifty LargeMidcap 250.

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹12,281 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
0.78%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹100
Launch date
1 Jan 2013
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Nifty LargeMidcap 250
Category
Equity: Large & Mid Cap
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
120357
ISIN
INF205K01MA0

Portfolio holdings

Portfolio holdings
HoldingWeight
InterGlobe Aviation LimitedTransport Services8.27%
Eternal LimitedRetailing8.18%
ICICI Bank LimitedBanks7.17%
Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare Services6.67%
Sai Life Sciences LimitedPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology5.36%
Prestige Estates Projects LimitedRealty4.86%
ABB India LimitedElectrical Equipment4.18%
Trent LimitedRetailing3.40%
Aditya Infotech LimitedIndustrial Manufacturing3.25%
The Federal Bank LimitedBanks2.86%
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals LimitedPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.57%
L&T Finance LimitedFinance2.47%
BSE LimitedCapital Markets2.43%
AU Small Finance Bank LimitedBanks2.39%
IndusInd Bank Limited ^^^Banks2.18%

Portfolio as of 30 Sept 2026 · top 15 of 46 holdings, 66.2% of the portfolio

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi19 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo19 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi19 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi16 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi16 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi19 Oct 2026
Holdingsamc:invesco30 Sept 2026
Benchmarkproxy:14934319 Oct 2026
minLumpsumamfi19 Oct 2026
launchamfi19 Oct 2026

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index. NAV of Edelweiss NIFTY Large Midcap 250 Index Fund - Direct Plan Growth used as a proxy for the Nifty LargeMidcap 250 index (total return, net of the fund's expense ratio). Not the official TRI.

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools