Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Overview

NAV

₹40.0410

Gain 0.42% 1-day changeData as of 9 Oct 2026

1 year
Gain 33.0%
3 years
Gain 27.3%
5 years
Gain 11.9%
Riskometer: Very High risk
RiskometerVery High

The principal will be at Very High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 9 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 monthLoss 1.49%Gain 1.07%
3 monthsGain 1.63%Gain 2.64%
6 monthsGain 15.81%Gain 12.59%
1 yearGain 32.97%Gain 22.22%
3 yearsGain 27.34%Gain 25.40%
5 yearsGain 11.93%Gain 12.64%
7 yearsGain 14.52%Gain 14.47%
10 yearsGain 11.07%Gain 12.22%
Since launchGain 7.11%Gain 12.96%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 yearGain 28.98%Gain 20.99%
3 yearsGain 31.68%Gain 25.96%
5 yearsGain 22.47%Gain 20.47%
10 yearsGain 14.10%Gain 14.58%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▼ −0.5%−02021This fund 2022: ▼ −15.0%−152022This fund 2023: ▲ +10.8%+112023This fund 2024: ▲ +5.9%+62024This fund 2025: ▲ +39.1%+392025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▲ +30.1%+302026*
This fund* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fund
2026 (year to date)▲ +30.08%
2025▲ +39.13%
2024▲ +5.87%
2023▲ +10.77%
2022▼ −14.95%
2021▼ −0.48%
2020▲ +29.11%
2019▲ +21.40%
2018▼ −14.39%
2017▲ +30.39%

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−57.36%−6.13%−2.07%
Median10.06%7.34%6.70%
Average9.40%7.63%7.20%
Highest94.35%30.21%24.88%
Periods with a loss30.6%17.2%1.7%
Periods above 8%56.0%46.2%34.9%
Periods above 10%50.3%36.6%22.3%
Periods above 12%43.0%23.1%12.7%
Number of periods426837933317

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
18.19%
Sharpe ratio
1.21
Sortino ratio
1.70
Beta
Not available
Alpha
Not available
Maximum drawdown
▼ −16.78%
Up-market capture
Not available
Down-market capture
Not available

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹1,759 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
1.46%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Launch date
25 Jul 2007
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Not available
Category
FoF: FoF (Overseas)
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
106441
ISIN
INF174K01DV3

Portfolio holdings

Holdings are coming soon. We will show the portfolio once the monthly disclosures are in our data feed.

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi9 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo9 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi7 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi8 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi8 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi9 Oct 2026
minLumpsumamfi9 Oct 2026
launchamfi9 Oct 2026

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools