Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Overview

NAV

₹18.9292

Gain 0.82% 1-day changeData as of 9 Oct 2026

1 year
Gain 0.0%
3 years
Gain 15.9%
5 years
Gain 10.1%
Riskometer: Very High risk
RiskometerVery High

The principal will be at Very High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 9 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundNifty Next 50Category average
1 monthLoss 6.47%Loss 6.48%Loss 3.46%
3 monthsLoss 4.42%Loss 4.44%Loss 2.82%
6 monthsGain 3.20%Gain 3.05%Gain 1.35%
1 yearGain 0.04%Loss 0.10%Loss 1.42%
3 yearsGain 15.89%Gain 15.69%Gain 8.83%
5 yearsGain 10.07%Gain 9.94%Gain 7.30%
7 years—Gain 14.64%Gain 12.14%
10 years—Gain 11.64%Gain 10.48%
Since launchGain 12.49%Gain 13.54%Gain 5.41%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundNifty Next 50Category average
1 yearLoss 3.05%Loss 3.25%Loss 3.35%
3 yearsGain 4.05%Gain 3.85%Gain 3.48%
5 yearsGain 10.53%Gain 10.36%Gain 6.67%
10 years—Gain 12.26%Gain 9.30%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2022: ▲ +0.5%+1Nifty Next 50 2022: ▲ +0.5%2022This fund 2023: ▲ +26.9%+27Nifty Next 50 2023: ▲ +26.8%2023This fund 2024: ▲ +27.8%+28Nifty Next 50 2024: ▲ +27.5%2024This fund 2025: ▲ +2.6%+3Nifty Next 50 2025: ▲ +2.5%2025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▼ −1.2%−1Nifty Next 50 2026 (year to date): ▼ −1.3%2026*
This fundNifty Next 50* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fundNifty Next 50
2026 (year to date)▼ −1.20%▼ −1.35%
2025▲ +2.56%▲ +2.46%
2024▲ +27.81%▲ +27.52%
2023▲ +26.86%▲ +26.80%
2022▲ +0.53%▲ +0.51%

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index.

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−13.17%12.03%9.90%
Median5.98%18.77%13.57%
Average15.46%19.06%13.00%
Highest73.22%24.57%14.55%
Periods with a loss27.4%0.0%0.0%
Periods above 8%43.7%100.0%100.0%
Periods above 10%36.9%100.0%98.9%
Periods above 12%33.7%100.0%73.7%
Number of periods108158795

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
18.50%
Sharpe ratio
0.61
Sortino ratio
0.82
Beta
1.00
Alpha
▲ +0.17%
Maximum drawdown
▼ −26.50%
Up-market capture
100.3%
Down-market capture
99.6%

Beta, alpha and capture ratios are measured against Nifty Next 50.

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹2,282 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
0.43%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Launch date
28 Apr 2021
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Nifty Next 50
Category
Index: Index Funds
Fund house
SBI Mutual Fund
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
148945
ISIN
INF200KA1W00

Portfolio holdings

Holdings are coming soon. We will show the portfolio once the monthly disclosures are in our data feed.

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi9 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo9 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi8 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi8 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi8 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi9 Oct 2026
Benchmarkproxy:1206849 Oct 2026
minLumpsumamfi9 Oct 2026
launchamfi9 Oct 2026

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index. NAV of ICICI Prudential Nifty Next 50 Index Fund - Direct Plan - Growth used as a proxy for the Nifty Next 50 index (total return, net of the fund's expense ratio). Not the official TRI.

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools