Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Overview

NAV

₹23.6426

Gain 1.54% 1-day changeData as of 12 Oct 2026

1 year
Gain 11.2%
3 years
Gain 17.3%
5 years
Gain 11.2%
Riskometer: Very High risk
RiskometerVery High

The principal will be at Very High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 12 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 monthLoss 2.98%Loss 4.54%
3 monthsGain 0.49%Loss 5.87%
6 monthsGain 17.90%Loss 1.34%
1 yearGain 11.21%Loss 4.80%
3 yearsGain 17.26%Gain 9.45%
5 yearsGain 11.17%Gain 9.61%
7 years—Gain 14.44%
Since launchGain 16.62%Gain 4.77%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 yearGain 18.62%Loss 7.25%
3 yearsGain 11.21%Gain 0.76%
5 yearsGain 17.30%Gain 10.65%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2022: ▼ −18.1%−182022This fund 2023: ▲ +63.3%+632023This fund 2024: ▲ +25.1%+252024This fund 2025: ▼ −3.7%−42025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▲ +12.3%+122026*
This fund* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fund
2026 (year to date)▲ +12.34%
2025▼ −3.69%
2024▲ +25.11%
2023▲ +63.34%
2022▼ −18.06%

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−25.09%13.11%11.06%
Median8.25%22.51%13.80%
Average17.03%22.27%13.85%
Highest80.09%34.05%16.31%
Periods with a loss33.3%0.0%0.0%
Periods above 8%50.4%100.0%100.0%
Periods above 10%46.8%100.0%100.0%
Periods above 12%43.6%100.0%96.9%
Number of periods1110623130

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
20.62%
Sharpe ratio
0.64
Sortino ratio
0.86
Beta
Not available
Alpha
Not available
Maximum drawdown
▼ −25.05%
Up-market capture
Not available
Down-market capture
Not available

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹359 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
0.66%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹500
Launch date
15 Mar 2021
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Not available
Category
Index: Equity Index Funds
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
148814
ISIN
INF209KB1W25

Portfolio holdings

Holdings are coming soon. We will show the portfolio once the monthly disclosures are in our data feed.

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi12 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo12 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi11 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi8 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi8 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi12 Oct 2026
minLumpsumamfi12 Oct 2026
launchamfi12 Oct 2026

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools