Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Overview

NAV

₹11.3614

Loss 0.52% 1-day changeData as of 12 Oct 2026

1 year
Loss 2.5%
3 years
Gain 1.1%
5 years
Gain 0.7%
Riskometer: Moderate risk
RiskometerModerate

The principal will be at Moderate risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 12 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundNifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec IndexCategory average
1 monthLoss 1.89%Loss 1.88%Loss 1.87%
3 monthsLoss 4.71%Loss 2.84%Loss 2.73%
6 monthsLoss 1.19%Loss 0.06%Gain 0.49%
1 yearLoss 2.54%Loss 0.01%Gain 1.16%
3 yearsGain 1.14%Gain 5.96%Gain 6.26%
5 yearsGain 0.69%Gain 4.78%Gain 5.07%
7 yearsGain 0.24%Gain 4.90%Gain 5.80%
10 yearsGain 0.26%Gain 5.18%Gain 6.74%
Since launchGain 0.57%Gain 5.70%Gain 7.12%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundNifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec IndexCategory average
1 yearLoss 4.66%Loss 1.73%Loss 0.72%
3 yearsLoss 0.26%Gain 3.47%Gain 4.05%
5 yearsGain 0.45%Gain 4.96%Gain 5.34%
10 yearsGain 0.29%Gain 5.12%Gain 6.09%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▼ −0.7%−1Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec Index 2021: ▲ +1.1%2021This fund 2022: ▲ +0.4%+0Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec Index 2022: ▲ +0.3%2022This fund 2023: ▲ +1.6%+2Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec Index 2023: ▲ +7.9%2023This fund 2024: ▲ +0.2%+0Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec Index 2024: ▲ +9.4%2024This fund 2025: ▲ +3.6%+4Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec Index 2025: ▲ +6.7%2025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▼ −2.0%−2Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec Index 2026 (year to date): ▼ −0.4%2026*
This fundNifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec Index* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fundNifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec Index
2026 (year to date)▼ −2.00%▼ −0.40%
2025▲ +3.63%▲ +6.67%
2024▲ +0.16%▲ +9.39%
2023▲ +1.64%▲ +7.87%
2022▲ +0.44%▲ +0.33%
2021▼ −0.69%▲ +1.13%
2020▼ −2.02%▲ +8.63%
2019▲ +0.21%▲ +9.74%
2018▲ +2.89%▲ +6.03%
2017▼ −0.05%▲ +0.28%

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index.

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−8.95%−3.46%−1.33%
Median0.77%0.47%0.17%
Average0.75%0.50%0.21%
Highest8.84%3.73%1.79%
Periods with a loss38.2%36.8%39.8%
Periods above 8%0.6%0.0%0.0%
Periods above 10%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Periods above 12%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Number of periods233918611376

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
4.31%
Sharpe ratio
-0.96
Sortino ratio
-1.07
Beta
0.96
Alpha
▼ −4.81%
Maximum drawdown
▼ −5.07%
Up-market capture
62.4%
Down-market capture
178.1%

Beta, alpha and capture ratios are measured against Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec Index.

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹1,913 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
0.29%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Launch date
25 Aug 2014
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec Index
Category
Debt: Gilt 10Y Constant Duration
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
131054
ISIN
INF109KA1O52

Portfolio holdings

Holdings are coming soon. We will show the portfolio once the monthly disclosures are in our data feed.

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi12 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo12 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi9 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi8 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi8 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi12 Oct 2026
Benchmarkproxy:13943012 Oct 2026
minLumpsumamfi12 Oct 2026
launchamfi12 Oct 2026

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index. NAV of SBI Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec ETF used as a proxy for the Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec Index index (total return, net of the fund's expense ratio). Not the official TRI.

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools