Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Overview

NAV

₹74.6521

Loss 0.37% 1-day changeData as of 12 Oct 2026

1 year
Loss 4.0%
3 years
Gain 10.4%
5 years
Gain 11.8%
Riskometer: Very High risk
RiskometerVery High

The principal will be at Very High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 12 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundNifty InfrastructureCategory average
1 monthLoss 5.14%Loss 6.40%Loss 4.10%
3 monthsLoss 7.18%Loss 9.67%Loss 3.41%
6 monthsLoss 2.33%Loss 6.45%Gain 4.50%
1 yearLoss 3.95%Loss 7.21%Gain 0.70%
3 yearsGain 10.43%Gain 10.36%Gain 11.87%
5 yearsGain 11.85%Gain 10.51%Gain 10.36%
7 yearsGain 15.48%Gain 15.11%Gain 16.02%
10 yearsGain 11.30%—Gain 12.74%
Since launchGain 11.13%Gain 12.14%Gain 9.99%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundNifty InfrastructureCategory average
1 yearLoss 7.96%Loss 14.79%Gain 1.10%
3 yearsGain 0.97%Loss 0.59%Gain 4.95%
5 yearsGain 9.88%Gain 8.77%Gain 10.34%
10 yearsGain 13.06%—Gain 13.57%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▲ +39.8%+40Nifty Infrastructure 2021: ▲ +35.8%2021This fund 2022: ▲ +9.2%+9Nifty Infrastructure 2022: ▲ +6.3%2022This fund 2023: ▲ +38.7%+39Nifty Infrastructure 2023: ▲ +38.4%2023This fund 2024: ▲ +18.9%+19Nifty Infrastructure 2024: ▲ +15.5%2024This fund 2025: ▲ +4.7%+5Nifty Infrastructure 2025: ▲ +13.4%2025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▼ −5.3%−5Nifty Infrastructure 2026 (year to date): ▼ −11.3%2026*
This fundNifty Infrastructure* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fundNifty Infrastructure
2026 (year to date)▼ −5.26%▼ −11.33%
2025▲ +4.65%▲ +13.44%
2024▲ +18.93%▲ +15.53%
2023▲ +38.67%▲ +38.42%
2022▲ +9.22%▲ +6.32%
2021▲ +39.76%▲ +35.78%
2020▲ +3.77%▲ +12.86%
2019▲ +7.19%▲ +3.10%
2018▼ −15.27%▼ −12.02%
2017▲ +36.85%▲ +34.48%

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index.

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−34.10%−11.40%−5.97%
Median9.12%14.36%12.39%
Average16.62%13.74%12.85%
Highest92.89%34.47%31.46%
Periods with a loss26.6%8.6%6.1%
Periods above 8%52.7%70.2%76.5%
Periods above 10%48.2%62.4%65.6%
Periods above 12%45.5%55.4%53.6%
Number of periods314026532160

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
16.13%
Sharpe ratio
0.38
Sortino ratio
0.51
Beta
0.92
Alpha
▲ +0.43%
Maximum drawdown
▼ −21.29%
Up-market capture
97.8%
Down-market capture
96.1%

Beta, alpha and capture ratios are measured against Nifty Infrastructure.

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹1,981 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
2.00%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Launch date
1 Jan 2013
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Nifty Infrastructure
Category
Equity: Sectoral / Thematic
Fund house
UTI Mutual Fund
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
120729
ISIN
INF789F01TS0

Portfolio holdings

Portfolio holdings
HoldingWeight
EQ - BHARTI AIRTEL LTD.Telecom - Services13.01%
EQ - LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD.Construction8.82%
EQ - RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD.Petroleum Products8.60%
EQ - ADANI PORTS AND SPECIAL ECONOTransport Infrastructure4.88%
EQ - ULTRATECH CEMENT LTD.Cement & Cement Products4.24%
EQ - NTPC LTD.Power3.58%
EQ - OIL & NATURAL GAS CORPORATIONOil3.42%
EQ - INTERGLOBE AVIATION LTDTransport Services3.18%
EQ - AXIS BANK LTD.Banks2.73%
EQ - HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LTDAerospace & Defense2.35%
EQ - INDO-MIM LIMITEDIndustrial Manufacturing2.25%
EQ - ICICI BANK LTDBanks2.04%
EQ - BRIGADE ENTERPRISES LTD.Realty2.02%
EQ - SUZLON ENERGY LTD.Electrical Equipment1.79%
NET CURRENT ASSETS1.74%

Portfolio as of 30 Sept 2026 · top 15 of 67 holdings, 64.6% of the portfolio

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi12 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo12 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi12 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi8 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi8 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi12 Oct 2026
Holdingsamc:uti30 Sept 2026
Benchmarkproxy:14010212 Oct 2026
minLumpsumamfi12 Oct 2026
launchamfi12 Oct 2026

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index. NAV of Nippon India ETF Nifty Infrastructure BeES used as a proxy for the Nifty Infrastructure index (total return, net of the fund's expense ratio). Not the official TRI.

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools