Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

ICICI Prudential Dynamic Asset Allocation Active FOF

ICICI Prudential Mutual FundFoF: FoF (Domestic)Direct planGrowth

Overview

NAV

₹134.5809

Gain 0.79% 1-day changeData as of 9 Oct 2026

1 year
Loss 0.5%
3 years
Gain 10.1%
5 years
Gain 10.2%
Riskometer: Data not yet available
RiskometerData not yet available
Loading chart…

Data as of 9 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 monthLoss 2.71%Loss 2.91%
3 monthsLoss 2.80%Loss 0.15%
6 monthsGain 0.83%Gain 2.14%
1 yearLoss 0.55%Gain 8.50%
3 yearsGain 10.12%Gain 19.38%
5 yearsGain 10.17%Gain 12.70%
7 yearsGain 12.65%Gain 13.84%
10 yearsGain 11.80%Gain 11.01%
Since launchGain 11.75%Gain 14.79%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 yearLoss 2.75%Gain 3.15%
3 yearsGain 5.09%Gain 16.33%
5 yearsGain 9.06%Gain 14.27%
10 yearsGain 11.68%Gain 12.57%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▲ +18.1%+182021This fund 2022: ▲ +9.5%+92022This fund 2023: ▲ +19.5%+202023This fund 2024: ▲ +14.7%+152024This fund 2025: ▲ +11.5%+122025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▼ −2.8%−32026*
This fund* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fund
2026 (year to date)▼ −2.76%
2025▲ +11.51%
2024▲ +14.68%
2023▲ +19.54%
2022▲ +9.49%
2021▲ +18.07%
2020▲ +14.79%
2019▲ +11.14%
2018▲ +8.67%
2017▲ +15.40%

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−17.95%−0.44%3.18%
Median11.64%13.75%13.06%
Average13.49%13.16%13.05%
Highest60.95%26.02%22.32%
Periods with a loss3.8%0.1%0.0%
Periods above 8%74.7%94.3%97.3%
Periods above 10%60.9%87.0%90.8%
Periods above 12%47.8%70.1%71.9%
Number of periods310526252141

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
6.39%
Sharpe ratio
0.76
Sortino ratio
1.08
Beta
Not available
Alpha
Not available
Maximum drawdown
▼ −7.88%
Up-market capture
Not available
Down-market capture
Not available

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
Not available
Expense ratio (TER)
Not yet published for this plan
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
Not available
Launch date
1 Jan 2013
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Not available
Category
FoF: FoF (Domestic)
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
120679
ISIN
INF109K01X16

Portfolio holdings

Holdings are coming soon. We will show the portfolio once the monthly disclosures are in our data feed.

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi9 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo9 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi9 Oct 2026
launchamfi9 Oct 2026

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools